2017 Science Fair

 Home

 Resources
 Symposium

 State Essay

 Intl Sci/Engineering Fair
 About CSSF

 Categories
 Endorsements
 Specifications
 Corporate Structure
 Documents

 Awards
 Latest Handbook
 Site Map
 Officers and Chairpersons

  

 
2017 Theme
Photos of the 2017 Fair and Participants are here.
Photos of the 2017 Participants DOING their projects are here.
The 2017 Program Book is available here (a BIG file).

International Science and Engineering Fair Representatives
Student
Category & Project Title
 Abigail Arnashus Engineering Science - Angling Energy for D3 Synthesis Efficiency
 Anusha Ebrahim Microbiology - Predicting Paths to Prostate Cancer
 Hazel Rose Galvan

Chemistry -  Aqueous vs. Interfacial Route of Polyaniline

 Emily Neeson Health Science - Development of Colon Cancer microRNA Profiles 

Illinois Junior Academy of Sciences Representatives
Student
Category
 Isabella Altenbach Electronics
 Abigail Arnashus+ Engineering Science
 Naa Ashitey Physics
 Vivian Auduong+ Computer Science
 Natalia Awisha Chemistry
 Tyler Bish Environmental Science
 Max Brown Environmental Science
 Nina Charlier Behavioral Science
 Nia Chetkovich Environmental Science
 Amanda de la Fuente Physics
 Rohit De* Biochemistry
 Emma DeVarenne Environmental Science
 Desiree Diaz-Mendoza Physics
 Ella Dill Materials Science
 Kayla Dutton*  Behavioral Science
 Anusha Ebrahim+ Microbiology
 Beatrice Farb Mathematics
 Hazel Rose Galvan+ Chemistry
 Malia Gehrenbeck Environmental Science
 Kiana Gomez Botany
 Natalia Goral+ Environmental Science
 Denise Hernandez Physics
 Lauren Hollis Physics
 Daniel Ibarra Physics
 Abhishek Joshi Microbiology
 Sally Keller Chemistry
 Sedona Kessler Physics
 Aristeo Martinez* Behavioral Science
 John McHugh Mathematics
 Giselle McPhilliamy Engineering Science
 Ron Miranda Physics
 Cristian Molina Chemistry
 Sheilly Moreno* Mathematics
 Hanna Mularczyk Mathematics
 Raisa Munshi Microbiology
 Emily Nash Earth Science
 Emily Neeson Health Science
 Emily Nelson Engineering Science
 Stoykof Nunez+ Materials Science
 Selene Nuno Environmental Science
 Mercy Oladipo* Health Science
 Amalia Petropoulos Environmental Science
 Abigail Pio+ Materials Science
 Jonathan Poole Biochemistry
 Daniel Puczko+ Environmental Science
 Dalena Quach Botany
 Sofia Rogel* Engineering Science
 Octavio Sanchez* Mathematics
 Thomas Serges Physics
 Joanna Soltys Chemistry
 Chirag Thothala Physics
 Julia Torres Earth Science
 Valerie Villanueva Engineering Science
 Daniel Vogwill Environmental Science
 Elias Wilkin Physics
 Anastasia Wysocki Chemistry
 Sophia Xia Mathematics
+Students also presenting a symposium paper.
* Presenting in the Symposium only

Back to the Home page
Back to list page
Other years:

2016 2015
2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

Themes and posters from most of the past Chicago Public Schools Student Science Fairs can be found on this page.