2013 Science Fair Winners

 Home

 Resources
 Symposium

 State Essay

 Intl Sci/Engineering Fair
 About CSSF

 Categories
 Endorsements
 Specifications
 Corporate Structure
 Documents

 Awards
 Latest Handbook
 Site Map
 Officers and Chairpersons

  



2013 Theme

Photos of the 2013 Fair and Participants are Here
Intel produced a very nice video highlighting the work of Keven Stonewall.  See it here.
Videos of the 2013 Science Fair produced by Portugal's SicTV are here and here.
The 2013 Program Book is Here (a BIG file)

International Science and Engineering Fair Representatives
Alexander Gasca Environmental Science - E.coli? Iron it Out!
Emily Hayes Biochemistry - Tributyltin Disrupts Adipocyte Metabolism (4th place  Best in Category at ISEF)
Marcelina Puc Biochemistry - Colloidal AS & Bromelain on Viability of PC12
Keven Stonewall Microbiology - Impact of Aging of Tumor Vaccine Role of DCs

Illinois Junior Academy of Science Representatives

Student

Category

 Roxana Arroyo Botany
 Dyrell Ashley Behavioral Science
 Melanie Azurdia Botany
 Anthony Bartley Microbiology
 Christopher Bibat Engineering Science
 Mackenzie Bradley Environmental Science
 Grace Campanile Botany
 Alexander Castro Botany
 Shreya Daniel Chemistry
 Shameka Davis Behavioral Science
 David Fajardo Health Science
 Amber Fang Chemistry
 Daniel Flores Botany
 Angelica Galvan Physics
 Alexander Gasca Environmental Science
 Brandon Gasparas Botany
 Miao Gong Physics
 Yadid Gutierrez Health Science
 Myles Hasty Botany
 Emily Hayes Biochemistry
 Jesse He Physics
 Nicole Heflin Microbiology
 Josemanuel Hernandez Microbiology
 Megan High Microbiology
 Martin Jastrzebski Biochemistry
 Gloria Kevliciute Botany
 Deena Kishawi Behavioral Science
 Ngan Le Microbiology
 Aaron Ledsky Mathematics
 Kayla Lee Behavioral Science
 Brayan Licea Earth Science
 Ileana Lopez-Martinez Botany
 Daisy Maass Behavioral Science
 Roger Mei Botany
 Margo Mingelgrin Chemistry
 Aya Musleh Behavioral Science
 Ross Myren Material Science
 Hubert Mysliwiec Behavioral Science
 Arpad Neale Botany
 Michael Nguyen Aero Space Science
 Kiana Parsons Chemistry
 Alexander Pauer Chemistry
 Alexander Pei Physics
 Marcelina Puc Biochemistry
 Magdalen Rivas Behavioral Science
 Margaret Scholle Material Science
 Alyx Scott Botany
 Bushraa Shamshuddin Environmental Science
 Sydney Sorkin Essay
 Ryan Speese Health Science
 Kirsten Stanislawski Botany
 Keven Stonewall Microbiology
 Hannah Sudworth Zoology
 Miguel Torres Physics
 Marquise Walker Microbiology
 Amelia Watkins Environmental Science
 Nicole Williams Behavioral Science
 Samuel Wischnewsky Biochemistry
 Eric Xue Botany
 Hugh Yeh Chemistry
 Melissa Yuen Aero Space Science
 Weipeng Zhang Biochemistry
Back to Home
Back to list page
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2014
2015
2016
2017
Themes and posters from most of the past Chicago Public Schools Student Science Fairs can be found on this page.