2006 Science Fair Winners

 Home

 Resources
 Symposium

 State Essay

 Intl Sci/Engineering Fair
 About CSSF

 Categories
 Endorsements
 Specifications
 Corporate Structure
 Documents

 Awards
 Latest Handbook
 Site Map
 Officers and Chairpersons

  



2006 Theme

International Science and Engineering Fair Representatives
Student
Category & Project Title
Daniel Blumenthal Microbiology
The Use of GFP to Analyze Pph1448
in Plant Cells
Elsa Culler
Computer Science
Tough or Diabolical? The Analysis of
Sudoku Level
Julian Otis
Biochemistry
The Effect of Opioids on Chemokine
Production
Stephen Welty
Aero-Space Science
The Effect of Orientation on
Parachute Drag

Illinois Junior Academy of Science Representatives
STUDENT CATEGORY
Mariana Aviles Microbiology
Marta Bahriy Chemistry
Matthew Basile Environmental Science
Xheni Basko Biochemistry
Daniel Blumenthal Microbiology
Lindsey Brooks Chemistry
Lauren Cheung Health Sciences
Jenny Chiu Microbiology
Rebecca Cholst Environmental Science
Allison Cochrane Health Sciences
Forrest Cortes Physics
Alan Cowen Zoology
Elise Croteau-Chonka Zoology
Madeline Crowell Environmental Science
Elsa Culler Computer Science
Alexander Denker Botany
Michelle Dimuzio Material Science
Emily Dosmar Environmental Science
Samantha Fansler Behavioral Science
Eva Feldman Environmental Science
Imtiaz Garcia Chemistry
Leigh Hamp Microbiology
Juan Hernandez Health Sciences
Yujia Hu Microbiology
Ada Huang Botany
Saifa Hussain Botany
Maris Ivy Chemistry
Tristesse Jones Environmental Science
Julian Justusson Microbiology
Ibrahim Kamal Health Sciences
Franz Khan Botany
Marguerite Korenblit Health Sciences
Elif Koru Biochemistry
Rebecca Kuhn Microbiology
Alexander Langendorf Botany
Mia Lee Environmental Science
Honghe Li Physics
Victoria Lo Botany
Midori Maeda Zoology
Brandan Matthews Chemistry
Magdalena Mitoraj Behavioral Science
Amanda Montgomery Environmental Science
Ryder Moses Botany
Izabela Murawel Microbiology
Catherine Norise Health Sciences
Julian Otis Biochemistry
Marlene Perez Behavioral Science
Sandra Peters Health Sciences
Jose Raya Chemistry
Dexter Reitman Computer Science
Ariel Sagalovsky Mathematics
Benjamin Sangtrash Chemistry
Valentin Sidea Electronics
Cory Smith Mathematics
Katrina Tan Botany
Luke Terrell Material Science
Alyssa Van Denburg Chemistry
Olivia Villarreal Chemistry
Biyang Wang Microbiology
Stephen Welty Aero-Space Science
Langston Wesley Microbiology

Back to Home
Back to list page
2003
2004
2005
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
Themes and posters from most of the past Chicago Public Schools Student Science Fairs can be found on this page.